What’s On

Club Calendar

August 2019

Saturday, 31st – Kozii Iron Challenge, Ellis Beach

September 2019

Sunday, 1st – Pier to Pub Ocean Swim, Hervey Bay

Saturday, 7th – Hervey Bay Masters, Hervey Bay

Sunday, 8th – Nipper Sign on Day, Bundaberg Swim Academy, 10am

Sunday, 8th – First Aid Course, Bundaberg SLSC, contact [email protected] for details

Sunday, 15th – Nipper Sign on Day, Bundaberg Swim Academy, 10am

Sunday, 15th – First Aid Course, Bundaberg SLSC, contact [email protected] for details

Thursday, 18th – SLSQ School Surf League WBC, Bundaberg

Thursday, 19th – SLSQ Secondary School Surf League Wide Bay, Nielson Park Beach

Saturday, 21st – Kozii Iron Challenge, Mooloolaba

Monday, 23rd – School holidays start

Friday, 27th – Sunday, 29th – WBC Branch IRB Crewman course, contact [email protected] for details

Saturday, 28th – 2019 State Endurance Championships, Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC, Gold Coast

October 2019

Saturday, 5th – Matt Davis Pool Rescue Clinic, Norville Pool, 8-10.30am

Tuesday, 8th – School resumes

Friday, 25th – Sunday, 27th – North Aussies, Mackay

November 2019

Friday, 15th & Saturday, 16th – Round 1, 2019/20 Summer of Surf, Burleigh Heads

Saturday, 16th – WBC Board Riding Championships / WBC Premiership Series Round 1, Agnes Water

Sunday, 17th – 4 point nipper Carnival, Elliott Heads SLSC

Friday, 22nd – Sunday, 24th – 2019 Surf Life Saving Queensland (SLSQ) Leadership Excellence Program, St. Leo’s College, St Lucia

Saturday, 23rd – Kozii Iron Challenge, Tugun

December 2019

Sunday, 8th – 4 point nipper Carnival, Moore Park SLSC

Friday, 13th & Saturday, 14th – Round 2, 2019/20 Summer of Surf, Mermaid Beach

Saturday, 14th – Kozii Iron Challenge, Raby Bay

January 2020

Saturday, 18th – Sunday, 19th – 2020 State Board Riding Championships, Alexandra Headland SLSC

February 2020

Sunday, 2nd – 4 point nipper carnival, Bundaberg SLSC

Saturday, 8th – WBC Premiership Series Round 2 / WBC North vs South, Agnes Water

Sunday, 9th – WBC U11-U17 Carnival, Agnes Water

Friday, 14th – Sunday, 16th – 2020 State Surf Rescue Championships, Mooloolaba SLSC

Friday, 28th – WBC Junior Branch Pool Rescue Championships U11-U14, Hervey Bay

Saturday, 29th – Sunday, 1st March – WBC Junior Branch Championships U8-U14, Hervey Bay

March 2020

Friday, 28th February – WBC Junior Branch Pool Rescue Championships U11-U14, Hervey Bay

Saturday, 29th February – Sunday, 1st March – WBC Junior Branch Championships U8-U14, Hervey Bay

Friday, 13th – WBC Senior Pool Rescue Championships U15-Masters, Tannum Sands

Saturday, 14th – Sunday 15th – WBC Senior Branch Championships U15-Masters, Tannum Sands

Friday, 20th – Sunday, 22nd – State Youth Championships, Alexandra Headland SLSC

Friday, 27th – Saturday, 28th – State Masters Championships, Alexandra Headland SLSC (Beach events Saturday 28th, Mooloolaba SLSC)

Friday, 27th – Sunday, 29th – State Senior Championships, Alexandra Headland SLSC (Beach events Saturday 28th, Mooloolaba SLSC)

April 2020

Monday, 6th – School holidays start

Saturday, 18th – Sunday, 19th – Australian Youth Championship, North Burleigh

Monday, 20th – Tuesday, 21st – Australian Masters Championships, Broadbeach

Monday, 20th – School resumes

Wednesday, 22nd – Sunday, 26th – Australian Championship, Broadbeach

May 2020

Monday, 4th – Labour Day Public Holiday

June 2020

Monday, 29th – School holidays start

July 2020

Monday, 13th – School resumes

Saturday, 18th – Sunday, 19th – State Pool Championships, TBA

August 2020

Friday, 7th – Sunday, 9th – Australian Pool Rescue Championships, Southport, Qld

Wide Bay
Capricorn

Queensland
.